Day 9 - Morning Session - Preliminaries - 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition


20.07.2021

Sala Kameralna Filharmonii Narodowej w Warszawie

Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall

XVIII Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. Fryderyka Chopina

– Eliminacje – Dzień 9 – sesja 1

The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition

– Preliminary round – Day 9 – Morning session


10.00 – 10.30

ALBERTO FERRO (Włochy / Italy)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn Es-dur op. 55 nr 2 / Nocturne in E flat major, Op. 55 No. 2

Mazurek a-moll op. 59 nr 1 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 59 No. 1

Mazurek fis-moll op. 59 nr 3 / Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op. 59 No. 3

Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60

Etiuda cis-moll op. 10 nr 4 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 10 No. 4

Etiuda h-moll op. 25 nr 10 / Etude in B minor, Op. 25 No. 10


10.30 – 11.00

GEORGIJS OSOKINS (Łotwa / Latvia)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn H-dur op. 62 nr 1 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No. 1

Mazurek cis-moll op. 30 nr 4 / Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op. 30 No. 4

Mazurek cis-moll op. 50 nr 3 / Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op. 50 No. 3

Etiuda h-moll op. 25 nr 10 / Etude in B minor, Op. 25 No. 10

Etiuda Ges-dur op. 10 nr 5 / Etude in G flat major, Op. 10 No. 5

Ballada As-dur op. 47 / Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47


11.00 – 11.30

SZU-YU SU (Chińskie Tajpej / Chinese Taipei)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn H-dur op. 62 nr 1 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No. 1

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 4 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 4

Etiuda c-moll op. 10 nr 12 / Etude in C minor, Op. 10 No. 12

Mazurek a-moll op. 59 nr 1 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 59 No. 1

Mazurek As-dur op. 59 nr 2 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 59 No. 2

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49


11.30 – 12.00

HAYATO SUMINO (Japonia / Japan)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1

Mazurek g-moll op. 24 nr 1 / Mazurka in G minor, Op. 24 No. 1

Mazurek C-dur op. 24 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 24 No. 2

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 4 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 4

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11

Ballada F-dur op. 38 / Ballade in F major, Op. 38


12.00 – 12.30 przerwa / intermission


12.30 – 13.00

ALEKSANDRA ŚWIGUT (Polska / Poland)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn cis-moll op. 27 nr 1 / Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op. 27 No. 1

Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60

Mazurek Des-dur op. 30 nr 3 / Mazurka in D flat major, Op. 30 No. 3

Mazurek cis-moll op. 30 nr 4 / Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op. 30 No. 4

Etiuda As-dur op. 10 nr 10 / Etude in A flat major, Op. 10 No. 10

Etiuda c-moll op. 10 nr 12 / Etude in C minor, Op. 10 No. 12


13.00 – 13.30

MARCEL TADOKORO (Francja / France)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Ballada g-moll op. 23 / Ballade in G minor, Op. 23

Mazurek H-dur op. 41 nr 2 / Mazurka in B major, Op. 41 No. 2

Mazurek As-dur op. 41 nr 3 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 41 No. 3

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1

Etiuda a-moll op. 10 nr 2 / Etude in A minor, Op. 10 No. 2

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11


13.30 – 14.00

RIKONO TAKEDA (Japonia / Japan)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn Es-dur op. 55 nr 2 / Nocturne in E flat major, Op. 55 No. 2

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11

Etiuda Es-dur op. 10 nr 11 / Etude in E flat major, Op. 10 No. 11

Mazurek gis-moll op. 33 nr 1 / Mazurka in G sharp minor, Op. 33 No. 1

Mazurek D-dur op. 33 nr 3 / Mazurka in D major, Op. 33 No. 3

Ballada F-dur op. 38 / Ballade in F major, Op. 38


-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Oficjalna strona Konkursu/ The official Competition website: http://www.chopin2020.pl