Day 8 - Morning Session - Preliminaries - 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition


19.07.2021

Sala Kameralna Filharmonii Narodowej w Warszawie

Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall

XVIII Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. Fryderyka Chopina

– Eliminacje – Dzień 8 – sesja 1

The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition

– Preliminary round – Day 8 – Morning session


10.00 – 10.30

ZUZANNA PIETRZAK (Polska / Poland)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Etiuda cis-moll op. 10 nr 4 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 10 No. 4 (10:37)

Etiuda gis-moll op. 25 nr 6 / Etude in G sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 6 (12:54)

Nokturn Des-dur op. 27 nr 2 / Nocturne in D flat major, Op. 27 No. 2 (15:34)

Mazurek As-dur op. 41 nr 3 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 41 No. 3 (21:22)

Mazurek cis-moll op. 41 nr 4 / Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op. 41 No. 4 (23:08)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (26:54)


10.30 – 11.00

AGNĖ RADZEVIČIŨTĖ (Kanada, Litwa / Canada, Lihuania) https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Mazurek C-dur op. 56 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 56 No. 2 (41:53)

Mazurek c-moll op. 56 nr 3 / Mazurka in C minor, Op. 56 No. 3 (43:26)

Nokturn H-dur op. 9 nr 3 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 9 No. 3 (49:38)

Etiuda As-dur op. 10 nr 10 / Etude in A flat major, Op. 10 No. 10 (56:28)

Etiuda cis-moll op. 10 nr 4 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 10 No. 4 (58:45)

Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60 (01:01:11)


11.00 – 11.30

HAO RAO (Chiny / China)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn Des-dur op. 27 nr 2 / Nocturne in D flat major, Op. 27 No. 2(01:12:35)

Etiuda F-dur op. 10 nr 8 / Etude in F major, Op. 10 No. 8 (01:18:58)

Etiuda gis-moll op. 25 nr 6 / Etude in G sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 6 (01:21:39)

Mazurek gis-moll op. 33 nr 1 / Mazurka in G sharp minor, Op. 33 No. 1 (01:23:48)

Mazurek D-dur op. 33 nr 3 / Mazurka in D major, Op. 33 No. 3 (01:25:34)

Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60 (01:28:31)


11.30 – 12.00

YANGYANG RUAN (Chiny / China)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1 (01:40:59)

Mazurek C-dur op. 33 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 33 No. 2 (01:47:02)

Mazurek h-moll op. 33 nr 4 / Mazurka in B minor, Op. 33 No. 4 (01:48:19)

Etiuda Ges-dur op. 10 nr 5 / Etude in G flat major, Op. 10 No. 5 (01:53:20)

Etiuda h-moll op. 25 nr 10 / Etude in B minor, Op. 25 No. 10 (01:55:30)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (02:00:03)


12.00 – 12.30 przerwa / intermission


12.30 – 13.00 KAZUYA SAITO (Japonia / Japan)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn Es-dur op. 55 nr 2 / Nocturne in E flat major, Op. 55 No. 2 (02:41:47)

Mazurek c-moll op. 30 nr 1 / Mazurka in C minor, Op. 30 No. 1 (02:47:01)

Mazurek Des-dur op. 30 nr 3 / Mazurka in D flat major, Op. 30 No. 3 (02:48:37)

Etiuda Ges-dur op. 10 nr 5 / Etude in G flat major, Op. 10 No. 5 (02:51:35)

Etiuda h-moll op. 25 nr 10 / Etude in B minor, Op. 25 No. 10 (02:53:17)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (02:58:02)


13.00 – 13.30

XUANYI MAO (Chiny / China)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1 (03:13:43)

Etiuda c-moll op. 10 nr 12 / Etude in C minor, Op. 10 No. 12 (03:20:52)

Etiuda a-moll op. 10 nr 2 / Etude in A minor, Op. 10 No. 2 (03:23:47)

Mazurek D-dur op. 33 nr 3 / Mazurka in D major, Op. 33 No. 3 (03:25:41)

Mazurek h-moll op. 33 nr 4 / Mazurka in B minor, Op. 33 No. 4 (03:28:01)

Ballada g-moll op. 23 / Ballade in G minor, Op. 23 (03:34:09)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Oficjalna strona Konkursu/ The official Competition website: http://www.chopin2020.pl