Day 6 - Morning Session - Preliminaries - 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition


17.07.2021

Sala Kameralna Filharmonii Narodowej w Warszawie

Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall

XVIII Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. Fryderyka Chopina

– Eliminacje – Dzień 6 – sesja 1

The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition – Preliminary round – Day 6 – Morning session


10.00 – 10.30

JAEYOON LEE (Korea Południowa / South Korea)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn Des-dur op. 27 nr 2 / Nocturne in D flat major, Op. 27 No. 2 (9:51)

Etiuda cis-moll op. 10 nr 4 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 10 No. 4 (16:20)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 7 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 7 (18:38)

Mazurek C-dur op. 24 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 24 No. 2 (20:30)

Mazurek b-moll op. 24 nr 4 / Mazurka in B flat minor, Op. 24 No. 4 (22:47)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (28:19)


10.30 – 11.00

NING YUEN LI (Chiny, Hongkong / China, Hong Kong)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn H-dur op. 62 nr 1 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No. 1 (45:37)

Mazurek g-moll op. 24 nr 1 / Mazurka in G minor, Op. 24 No. 1 (52:29)

Mazurek As-dur op. 24 nr 3 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 24 No. 3 (55:26)

Etiuda h-moll op. 25 nr 10 / Etude in B minor, Op. 25 No. 10 (57:56)

Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60 (01:02:58)

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11 (01:12:00)


11.00 – 11.30

XIAOXUAN LI (Chiny / China)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1 (01:19:05)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 1 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 1 (01:25:44)

Etiuda gis-moll op. 25 nr 6 / Etude in G sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 6 (01:28:12)

Mazurek gis-moll op. 33 nr 1 / Mazurka in G sharp minor, Op. 33 No. 1 (01:30:25)

Mazurek C-dur op. 33 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 33 No. 2 (01:32:10)

Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60 (01:33:43)


11.30 – 12.00

XINJIE LI (Chiny / China)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn Es-dur op. 55 nr 2 / Nocturne in E flat major, Op. 55 No. 2 (01:45:37)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 1 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 1 (01:51:09)

Etiuda a-moll op. 10 nr 2 / Etude in A minor, Op. 10 No. 2 (01:53:20)

Mazurek As-dur op. 17 nr 3 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 17 No. 3 (01:54:53)

Mazurek a-moll op. 17 nr 4 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 17 No. 4 (01:58:02)

Ballada F-dur op. 38 / Ballade in F major, Op. 38 (02:02:48)


12.00 – 12.30 przerwa / intermission


12.30 – 13.00

HAO WEI LIN (Chińskie Tajpej / Chinese Taipei)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 1 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 1 (02:37:27)

Etiuda e-moll op. 25 nr 5 / Etude in E minor, Op. 25 No. 5 (02:39:58)

Nokturn Des-dur op. 27 nr 2 / Nocturne in D flat major, Op. 27 No. 2 (02:43:59)

Mazurek As-dur op. 24 nr 3 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 24 No. 3 (02:50:42)

Mazurek b-moll op. 24 nr 4 / Mazurka in B flat minor, Op. 24 No. 4 (02:52:46)

Ballada As-dur op. 47 / Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47 (02:57:32)


13.00 – 13.30

BRUCE (XIAOYU) LIU (Kanada / Canada)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn cis-moll op. 27 nr 1 / Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op. 27 No. 1 (03:09:30)

Etiuda h-moll op. 25 nr 10 / Etude in B minor, Op. 25 No. 10 (03:15:18)

Etiuda Ges-dur op. 10 nr 5 / Etude in G flat major, Op. 10 No. 5 (03:19:43)

Mazurek C-dur op. 33 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 33 No. 2 (03:21:33)

Mazurek h-moll op. 33 nr 4 / Mazurka in B minor, Op. 33 No. 4 (03:22:55)

Ballada As-dur op. 47 / Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47 (03:28:00)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Oficjalna strona Konkursu/ The official Competition website: http://www.chopin2020.pl