Day 5 - Evening Session - Preliminaries - 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition


16.07.2021

Sala Kameralna Filharmonii Narodowej w Warszawie

Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall

XVIII Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. Fryderyka Chopina

– Eliminacje – Dzień 5 – sesja 2

The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition – Preliminary round – Day 5 – Second session


17.00 – 17.30

PAVLE KRSTIC (Bułgaria / Bulgaria)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1 (12:20)

Etiuda As-dur op. 10 nr 10 / Etude in A flat major, Op. 10 No. 10 (18:21)

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11 (20:50)

Mazurek gis-moll op. 33 nr 1 / Mazurka in G sharp minor, Op. 33 No. 1 (24:58)

Mazurek D-dur op. 33 nr 3 / Mazurka in D major, Op. 33 No. 3 (26:47)

Ballada g-moll op. 23 / Ballade in G minor, Op. 23 (29:33)


17.30 – 18.00

MATEUSZ KRZYŻOWSKI (Polska / Poland)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn fis-moll op. 48 nr 2 / Nocturne in F sharp minor, Op. 48 No. 2 (41:34)

Etiuda Ges-dur op. 10 nr 5 / Etude in G flat major, Op. 10 No. 5 (50:12)

Etiuda e-moll op. 25 nr 5 / Etude in E minor, Op. 25 No. 5 (52:01)

Mazurek C-dur op. 56 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 56 No. 2 (56:10)

Mazurek c-moll op. 56 nr 3 / Mazurka in C minor, Op. 56 No. 3 (57:56)

Ballada g-moll op. 23 / Ballade in G minor, Op. 23 (01:04:58)


18.00 – 18.30

YUKINE KUROKI (Japonia / Japan)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Etiuda F-dur op. 10 nr 8 / Etude in F major, Op. 10 No. 8 (01:17:50)

Etiuda gis-moll op. 25 nr 6 / Etude in G sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 6 (01:20:32)

Nokturn H-dur op. 9 nr 3 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 9 No. 3 (01:22:58)

Mazurek g-moll op. 24 nr 1 / Mazurka in G minor, Op. 24 No. 1 (01:30:42)

Mazurek C-dur op. 24 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 24 No. 2 (01:33:50)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (01:36:55)


18.30 – 19.00

JAKUB KUSZLIK (Polska / Poland)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn E-dur op. 62 nr 2 / Nocturne in E major, Op. 62 No. 2 (01:52:58)

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 4 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 4 (01:59:17)

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11 (02:00:51)

Mazurek Des-dur op. 30 nr 3 / Mazurka in D flat major, Op. 30 No. 3 (02:04:44)

Mazurek cis-moll op. 30 nr 4 / Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op. 30 No. 4 (02:07:23)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (02:11:37)


19.00 – 19.30 przerwa / intermission


19.30 – 20.00

SHUSHI KYOMASU (Japonia / Japan)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn E-dur op. 62 nr 2 / Nocturne in E major, Op. 62 No. 2 (02:50:31)

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11 (02:56:43)

Etiuda As-dur op. 10 nr 10 / Etude in A flat major, Op. 10 No. 10 (03:00:23)

Mazurek a-moll op. 59 nr 1 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 59 No. 1 (03:03:03)

Mazurek fis-moll op. 59 nr 3 / Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op. 59 No. 3 (03:07:07)

Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60 (03:11:12)


20.00 – 20.30

HYUK LEE (Korea Południowa / South Korea)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1 (03:24:45)

Mazurek B-dur op. 17 nr 1 / Mazurka in B flat major, Op. 17 No. 1 (03:30:49)

Mazurek a-moll op. 17 nr 4 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 17 No. 4 (03:33:01)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (03:38:15)

Etiuda As-dur op. 10 nr 10 / Etude in A flat major, Op. 10 No. 10 (03:52:04)

Etiuda c-moll op. 10 nr 12 / Etude in C minor, Op. 10 No. 12 (03:53:59)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Oficjalna strona Konkursu/ The official Competition website: http://www.chopin2020.pl