Day 2 - Morning Session - Preliminaries - 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition


13.07.2021

Sala Kameralna Filharmonii Narodowej w Warszawie

Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall

XVIII Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. Fryderyka Chopina

– Eliminacje – Dzień 2 – sesja 1

The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition – Preliminary round – Day 2 – First session


10.00 – 10.30

ALEKSANDRA HORTENSJA DĄBEK (Polska / Poland)

Nokturn cis-moll op. 27 nr 1 / Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op. 27 No. 1

Mazurek a-moll op. 59 nr 1 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 59 No. 1

Mazurek As-dur op. 59 nr 2 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 59 No. 2

Etiuda cis-moll op. 10 nr 4 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 10 No. 4

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 4 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 4

Ballada As-dur op. 47 / Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47


10.30 – 11.00

STEPHANIE DRAUGHON (Stany Zjednoczone / United States)

Mazurek e-moll op. 17 nr 2 / Mazurka in E minor, Op. 17 No. 2

Mazurek a-moll op. 17 nr 4 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 17 No. 4

Etiuda cis-moll op. 25 nr 7 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 7

Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 4 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 4

Etiuda c-moll op. 10 nr 12 / Etude in C minor, Op. 10 No. 12


11.00 – 11.30

HSIN-YU DUAN (Chińskie Tajpej / Chinese Taipei)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 1 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 1

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 4 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 4

Mazurek g-moll op. 24 nr 1 / Mazurka in G minor, Op. 24 No. 1

Mazurek C-dur op. 24 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 24 No. 2

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1

Ballada f-moll op. 52 / Ballade in F minor, Op. 52


11.30 – 12.00 przerwa / intermission


12.00 – 12.30

MATEUSZ DUDA (Polska / Poland)

Nokturn H-dur op. 62 nr 1 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No. 1

Etiuda F-dur op. 10 nr 8 / Etude in F major, Op. 10 No. 8

Etiuda e-moll op. 25 nr 5 / Etude in E minor, Op. 25 No. 5

Mazurek As-dur op. 59 nr 2 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 59 No. 2

Mazurek fis-moll op. 59 nr 3 / Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op. 59 No. 3

Ballada f-moll op. 52 / Ballade in F minor, Op. 52


12.30 – 13.00

MARTINA CONSONNI (Włochy / Italy)

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1

Ballada g-moll op. 23 / Ballade in G minor, Op. 23

Mazurek B-dur op. 17 nr 1 / Mazurka in B flat major, Op. 17 No. 1

Mazurek e-moll op. 17 nr 2 / Mazurka in E minor, Op. 17 No. 2

Etiuda e-moll op. 25 nr 5 / Etude in E minor, Op. 25 No. 5

Etiuda Ges-dur op. 10 nr 5 / Etude in G flat major, Op. 10 No. 5


-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Oficjalna strona Konkursu/ The official Competition website:

http://www.chopin2020.pl