Day 2 - Evening Session - Preliminaries - 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition


13.07.2021

Sala Kameralna Filharmonii Narodowej w Warszawie

Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall

XVIII Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. Fryderyka Chopina

– Eliminacje – Dzień 2 – sesja 2

The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition – Preliminary round – Day 2 – Second session


17.00 – 17.30 YASUKO FURUMI (Japonia / Japan)

Nokturn cis-moll op. 27 nr 1 / Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op. 27 No. 1 (11:58)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 7 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 7 (18:01)

Etiuda F-dur op. 10 nr 8 / Etude in F major, Op. 10 No. 8 (19:36)

Mazurek As-dur op. 24 nr 3 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 24 No. 3 (22:23)

Mazurek b-moll op. 24 nr 4 / Mazurka in B flat minor, Op. 24 No. 4 (24:46)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (30:40)


17.30 – 18.00 ALEXANDER GADJIEV (Włochy, Słowenia / Italy, Slovenia)

Etiuda cis-moll op. 25 nr 7 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 7 (46:57)

Mazurek C-dur op. 56 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 56 No. 2 (52:21)

Mazurek c-moll op. 56 nr 3 / Mazurka in C minor, Op. 56 No. 3 (53:58)

Etiuda e-moll op. 25 nr 5 / Etude in E minor, Op. 25 No. 5 (59:47)

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11 (01:02:57)

Ballada f-moll op. 52 / Ballade in F minor, Op. 52 (01:07:09)


18.00 – 18.30 MARTÍN GARCÍA GARCÍA (Hiszpania / Spain)

Nokturn cis-moll op. 27 nr 1 / Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op. 27 No. 1 (01:22:28)

Ballada g-moll op. 23 / Ballade in G minor, Op. 23 (01:27:58)

Mazurek cis-moll op. 30 nr 4 / Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op. 30 No. 4 (01:36:42)

Mazurek C-dur op. 56 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 56 No. 2 (01:40:02)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 1 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 1 (01:41:30)

Etiuda h-moll op. 25 nr 10 / Etude in B minor, Op. 25 No. 10 (01:43:18)


18.30 – 19.00 przerwa / intermission


19.00 – 19.30 EVA GEVORGYAN (Rosja, Armenia / Russia, Armenia)

Nokturn H-dur op. 62 nr 1 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No. 1 (02:12:25)

Etiuda e-moll op. 25 nr 5 / Etude in E minor, Op. 25 No. 5 (02:20:11)

Etiuda cis-moll op. 10 nr 4 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 10 No. 4 (02:23:41)

Mazurek Des-dur op. 30 nr 3 / Mazurka in D flat major, Op. 30 No. 3 (02:25:37)

Mazurek cis-moll op. 30 nr 4 / Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op. 30 No. 4 (02:28:02)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (02:32:12)


19.30 – 20.00 JORGE GONZÁLEZ BUAJASAN (Kuba / Cuba)

Nokturn c-moll op. 48 nr 1 / Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1 (02:48:58)

Ballada F-dur op. 38 / Ballade in F major, Op. 38 (02:54:59)

Mazurek a-moll op. 59 nr 1 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 59 No. 1 (03:02:31)

Mazurek fis-moll op. 59 nr 3 / Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op. 59 No. 3 (03:06:11)

Etiuda h-moll op. 25 nr 10 / Etude in B minor, Op. 25 No. 10 (03:09:41)

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11 (03:14:14)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Oficjalna strona Konkursu/ The official Competition website: http://www.chopin2020.pl