Day 11 - Evening Session - Preliminaries - 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition


22.07.2021

Sala Kameralna Filharmonii Narodowej w Warszawie

Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall

XVIII Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. Fryderyka Chopina

– Eliminacje – Dzień 11 – sesja 2

The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition

– Preliminary round – Day 11 – Evening session


17.00 – 17.30

Boao Zhang (Chiny / China)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn cis-moll op. 27 nr 1 / Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op. 27 No. 1 (9:43)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 1 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 1 (14:43)

Etiuda a-moll op. 10 nr 2 / Etude in A minor, Op. 10 No. 2 (16:44)

Mazurek g-moll op. 24 nr 1 / Mazurka in G minor, Op. 24 No. 1 (18:14)

Mazurek b-moll op. 24 nr 4 / Mazurka in B flat minor, Op. 24 No. 4 (20:54)

Ballada f-moll op. 52 / Ballade in F minor, Op. 52 (25:02)


17.30 – 18.00

Shih Hsien Yeh (Chińskie Tajpej / Chinese Taipei)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn Es-dur op. 55 nr 2 / Nocturne in E flat major, Op. 55 No. 2 (39:39)

Etiuda As-dur op. 10 nr 10 / Etude in A flat major, Op. 10 No. 10 (45:37)

Etiuda F-dur op. 10 nr 8 / Etude in F major, Op. 10 No. 8 (48:00)

Mazurek D-dur op. 33 nr 3 / Mazurka in D major Op. 33 No. 3 (50:30)

Mazurek h-moll op. 33 nr 4 / Mazurka in B minor, Op. 33 No. 4 (52:50)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (58:22)


18.00 – 18.30 YI YI (Chiny / China)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn Des-dur op. 27 nr 2 / Nocturne in D flat major, Op. 27 No. 2 (01:15:50)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 7 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 7 (01:22:21)

Etiuda F-dur op. 10 nr 8 / Etude in F major, Op. 10 No. 8 (01:23:55)

Mazurek a-moll op. 59 nr 1 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 59 No. 1 (01:26:33)

Mazurek fis-moll op. 59 nr 3 / Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op. 59 No. 3 (01:30:32)

Ballada f-moll op. 52 / Ballade in F minor, Op. 52 (01:34:11)


18.30 – 19.00

HAO ZI YOH (Malezja / Malaysia)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn H-dur op. 9 nr 3 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 9 No. 3 (01:48:55)

Mazurek a-moll op. 59 nr 1 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 59 No. 1 (01:55:44)

Mazurek fis-moll op. 59 nr 3 / Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op. 59 No. 3 (01:59:20)

Etiuda cis-moll op. 10 nr 4 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 10 No. 4 (02:02:45)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 7 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 7 (02:04:54)

Ballada f-moll op. 52 / Ballade in F minor, Op. 52 (02:06:50)


19.00 – 19.30 przerwa / intermission


19.30 – 20.00

JESSICA YUMA (Kanada / Canada)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn H-dur op. 9 nr 3 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 9 No. 3 (02:44:01)

Etiuda cis-moll op. 10 nr 4 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 10 No. 4 (02:50:26)

Etiuda Es-dur op. 10 nr 11 / Etude in E flat major, Op. 10 No. 11 (02:52:53)

Mazurek B-dur op. 17 nr 1 / Mazurka in B flat major, Op. 17 No. 1 (02:55:50)

Mazurek a-moll op. 17 nr 4 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 17 No. 4 (02:58:04)

Ballada As-dur op. 47 / Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47 (03:02:55)


20.00 – 20.30

LEONARDO PIERDOMENICO (Włochy / Italy)

https://chopin2020.pl/en/competitors/...

Nokturn H-dur op. 62 nr 1 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No. 1 (03:12:48)

Mazurek G-dur op. 50 nr 1 / Mazurka in G major, Op. 50 No. 1 (03:20:16)

Mazurek cis-moll op. 50 nr 3 / Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op. 50 No. 3 (03:22:38)

Etiuda gis-moll op. 25 nr 6 / Etude in G sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 6 (03:28:10)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 1 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 1 (03:30:23)

Ballada f-moll op. 52 / Ballade in F minor, Op. 52 (03:32:43)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Oficjalna strona Konkursu/ The official Competition website: http://www.chopin2020.pl