Day 1 - Evening Session - Preliminaries - 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition 2021


12.07.2021

Sala Kameralna Filharmonii Narodowej w Warszawie

Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall


XVIII Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. Fryderyka Chopina

– Eliminacje – Dzień 1 – sesja 2

The 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition

– Preliminary round – Day 1 – Second session


17.00 – 17.30

HAN CHEN (Chińskie Tajpej / Chinese Taipei)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 1 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 1 (11:38)

Etiuda h-moll op. 25 nr 10 / Etude in B minor, Op. 25 No. 10 (13:34)

Mazurek h-moll op. 33 nr 4 / Mazurka in B minor, Op. 33 No. 4 (18:06)

Mazurek a-moll op. 59 nr 1 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 59 No. 1 (23:45)

Nokturn cis-moll op. 27 nr 1 / Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op. 27 No. 1 (28:00)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (33:28)


17.30 – 18.00

JUNHUI CHEN (Chiny / China)

Mazurek g-moll op. 24 nr 1 / Mazurka in G minor, Op. 24 No. 1 (50:12)

Mazurek C-dur op. 24 nr 2 / Mazurka in C major, Op. 24 No. 2 (53:13)

Etiuda es-moll op. 10 nr 6 / Etude in E flat minor, Op. 10 No. 6 (55:30)

Etiuda Ges-dur op. 10 nr 5 / Etude in G flat major, Op. 10 No. 5 (58:50)

Etiuda C-dur op. 10 nr 7 / Etude in C major, Op. 10 No. 7 (01:00:37)

Barkarola Fis-dur op. 60 / Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60 (01:02:23)


18.00 – 18.30

ZIXI CHEN (Chiny / China)

Nokturn H-dur op. 62 nr 1 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No. 1 (01:14:52)

Etiuda Ges-dur op. 10 nr 5 / Etude in G flat major, Op. 10 No. 5 (01:22:46)

Etiuda gis-moll op. 25 nr 6 / Etude in G sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 6 (01:24:36)

Mazurek As-dur op. 50 nr 2 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 50 No. 2 (01:26:54)

Mazurek cis-moll op. 50 nr 3 / Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op. 50 No. 3 (01:30:04)

Ballada As-dur op. 47 / Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47 (01:35:50)


18.30 – 19.00

HYOUNGLOK CHOI (Korea Południowa / South Korea)

Nokturn H-dur op. 62 nr 1 / Nocturne in B major, Op. 62 No. 1 (01:46:22)

Etiuda As-dur op. 10 nr 10 / Etude in A flat major, Op. 10 No. 10 (01:54:42)

Etiuda c-moll op. 10 nr 12 / Etude in C minor, Op. 10 No. 12 (01:56:53)

Mazurek a-moll op. 59 nr 1 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 59 No. 1 (02:00:07)

Mazurek As-dur op. 59 nr 2 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 59 No. 2 (02:04:31)

Ballada f-moll op. 52 / Ballade in F minor, Op. 52 (02:07:52)


19.00 – 19.30 przerwa / intermission


19.30 – 20.00

DIANA COOPER (Francja / France)

Mazurek As-dur op. 59 nr 2 / Mazurka in A flat major, Op. 59 No. 2 (02:49:12)

Mazurek fis-moll op. 59 nr 3 / Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op. 59 No. 3 (02:51:37)

Etiuda gis-moll op. 25 nr 6 / Etude in G sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 6 (02:55:35)

Etiuda F-dur op. 10 nr 8 / Etude in F major, Op. 10 No. 8 (02:58:12)

Nokturn Des-dur op. 27 nr 2 / Nocturne in D flat major, Op. 27 No. 2 (03:01:12)

Ballada As-dur op. 47 / Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47 (03:07:53)


20.00 – 20.30

FEDERICO GAD CREMA (Włochy / Italy)

Mazurek B-dur op. 17 nr 1 / Mazurka in B flat major, Op. 17 No. 1 (03:19:35)

Mazurek a-moll op. 17 nr 4 / Mazurka in A minor, Op. 17 No. 4 (03:22:04)

Etiuda e-moll op. 25 nr 5 / Etude in E minor, Op. 25 No. 5 (03:27:41)

Etiuda a-moll op. 25 nr 11 / Etude in A minor, Op. 25 No. 11 (03:31:20)

Etiuda cis-moll op. 25 nr 7 / Etude in C sharp minor, Op. 25 No. 7 (03:36:03)

Fantazja f-moll op. 49 / Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49 (03:42:25)